Connect with us

California Politics

2022 June California Primary election results

Election information will be updated periodically as more districts report results

Published

on

Photo Credit: County of Los Angeles


LOS ANGELES MAYOR

CandidateVotesPercent
RICK CARUSO Democrat99,85241.18%
KAREN BASS Democrat91,71637.83%
KEVIN DE LEON Democrat17,4017.18%
GINA VIOLA No Party Preference12,4485.13%
ANDREW KIM No Party Preference5,3582.21%
ALEX GRUENENFELDER SMITH No Party Preference2,5921.07%
CRAIG GREIWE No Party Preference1,0020.41%
MEL WILSON No Party Preference8470.35%
JOHN JACKSON No Party Preference7250.30%
Updated: 3 minutes ago13% reporting

LOS ANGELES COUNTY SHERIFF

CandidateVotesPercent
ALEX VILLANUEVA No Party Preference182,19331.47%
ROBERT LUNA No Party Preference157,33927.17%
ERIC STRONG No Party Preference73,18912.64%
CECIL RHAMBO No Party Preference46,6478.06%
BRITTA STEINBRENNER No Party Preference31,4555.43%
KARLA CARRANZA No Party Preference31,2065.39%
ELI VERA No Party Preference23,9524.14%
MATT RODRIGUEZ No Party Preference20,9753.62%
APRIL SAUCEDO HOOD No Party Preference12,0492.08%
Updated: 4 minutes ago32% reporting

(Note: see below for more detailed LA Countywide election results)

LA CITY ATTORNEY

MARINA TORRES (N)57,69320.74%
FAISAL M. GILL (N)55,10119.81%

BOARD OF SUPERVISORS – DISTRICT 1

HILDA SOLIS (N)81,88872.99%

BOARD OF SUPERVISORS – DISTRICT 3

BOB HERTZBERG (N)58,02734.06%
LINDSEY HORVATH (N)42,09824.71%

LOS ANGELES CITY 1st District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
GILBERT “GIL” CEDILLO (N)7,94253.80%
EUNISSES HERNANDEZ (N)6,82046.20%

LOS ANGELES CITY 3rd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
BOB BLUMENFIELD (N)12,40363.83%
SCOTT SILVERSTEIN (N)7,02736.17%

LOS ANGELES CITY 5th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
KATY YOUNG YAROSLAVSKY (N)12,92147.43%
SAM YEBRI (N)8,65631.78%
JIMMY BIBLARZ (N)2,94610.81%
SCOTT EPSTEIN (N)2,7179.97%

LOS ANGELES CITY 7th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MONICA RODRIGUEZ (N)10,55367.35%
ELISA AVALOS (N)5,11732.65%

LOS ANGELES CITY 9th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
CURREN D. PRICE, JR. (N)4,31266.46%
DULCE VASQUEZ (N)2,17633.54%

LOS ANGELES CITY 11th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ERIN DARLING (N)9,76031.39%
TRACI PARK (N)9,66931.10%
GREG GOOD (N)2,8209.07%
ALLISON HOLDORFF POLHILL (N)2,7698.91%
MIKE NEWHOUSE (N)2,3667.61%
JIM MUREZ (N)1,6245.22%
MAT SMITH (N)1,5164.88%
MIDSANON “SONI” LLOYD (N)5671.82%

LOS ANGELES CITY 13th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MITCH O’FARRELL (N)8,00536.65%
HUGO SOTO-MARTINEZ (N)7,63034.93%
KATE PYNOOS (N)3,23914.83%
STEVE JOHNSON (N)2,0229.26%
ALBERT CORADO (N)9454.33%

LOS ANGELES CITY 15th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
TIM MCOSKER (N)5,48538.36%
DANIELLE SANDOVAL (N)4,24729.71%
ANTHONY SANTICH (N)2,72919.09%
BRYANT ODEGA (N)1,83612.84%

Quick Notes:

The Los Angeles Times is reporting that Gov. Gavin Newsom easily topped a field of more than two dozen challengers in his bid for reelection, cruising into November’s general election.

Newsom’s performance Tuesday came without major Democratic opposition, after his resounding 2021 recall election victory set the stage for what many observers see as an easy reelection.

State Sen. Brian Dahle (R-Bieber) will face Gov. Gavin Newsom in November’s general election after finishing second among the field of gubernatorial hopefuls.

Dahle, a farmer and seasoned lawmaker representing the conservative far northeast corner of the state, was endorsed by the California Republican Party and had been favored to finish in the top two.

In the race for U.S. Senate the Times noted that Sen. Alex Padilla, facing a highly unusual election cycle, easily advanced to November in both of his races.

The longtime L.A. Democrat, appointed to Kamala Harris’ seat when she became vice president, advanced in a special election to complete Harris’ original Senate term, which ends in January 2023 and the regularly scheduled election for a six-year term that begins right after. His general election opponent is yet to be determined.

Long Beach Mayor Robert Garcia won his primary election to represent the people of the 42nd Congressional District Tuesday night, advancing to the November election against Republican John Briscoe. Mayor Garcia is on track to make history in November as the first openly gay immigrant elected to Congress.

Garcia made history in 2014 when he was elected as Long Beach’s first openly LGBTQ+ mayor, first Latino mayor and youngest mayor in the city’s history. He would be the first openly LGBTQ+ immigrant and the second openly LGBTQ+ Latino elected to Congress — and the first LGBTQ+ Latino elected to Congress from California.

LA Times reported that San Francisco voters have recalled Dist. Atty. Chesa Boudin after a bitter, expensive campaign that could have ramifications for criminal justice reform efforts across the U.S.

Boudin, elected in 2019 as part of the nationwide movement to reimagine public safety and redefine the role of a prosecutor, lost traction among an electorate that has grown increasingly concerned about visible crime and homelessness.

California Insurance Commissioner Ricardo Lara, the state’s first openly LGBTQ+ statewide elected official, won his reelection primary Tuesday night advancing to the November election. 

LGBTQ Victory Fund endorsed candidate Will Rollins won the primary election for California’s 41st Congressional District. He will now face one of the most anti-LGBTQ members of Congress, Ken Calvert, in the November general election.

The LA Times reported California Atty. Gen. Rob Bonta has advanced to the November general election in his bid for a first full term. The former state Assembly member from Alameda was appointed to fill out Xavier Becerra’s remaining term after he became U.S. Health and Human Services secretary.

Close vote counting continues in the fight for second place between two Republicans, former Assistant U.S. Atty. Gen. Nathan Hochman and Los Angeles attorney Eric Early.

U.S. Rep. Karen Bass and billionaire real estate developer Rick Caruso will face off in the November general election to determine L.A.’s next mayor. City Councilman Kevin de León finished third in Tuesday’s primary, which advances the top two finishers.

Shopping mall magnate Caruso, a former Republican running as a Democrat, quickly caught up to Bass (D-Los Angeles) after self-financing more than $30 million for his bid. Concern about rising crime has been the driving force of the former city police commissioner’s campaign. Bass, a longtime community activist who has served six terms in Congress, is running as a progressive who would become the city’s first Black female mayor.

The Times also reported Los Angeles County Sheriff Alex Villanueva’s bid for reelection will go to a runoff in November after early poll results showed him holding a slim lead over retired Long Beach Police Chief Robert Luna.

While only a few percentage points separated Villanueva and Luna, Luna had not secured the second runoff spot by late Tuesday night, leaving open the possibly that another challenger could overtake him, according to the Associated Press

Statewide & Congressional races:

Democrat Christy Smith, a former assemblywoman, will face GOP Rep. Mike Garcia for his District 27 congressional seat in November’s general election. The left-leaning northern L.A. County district is viewed as one of Democrats’ best shots to flip a seat nationwide. Garcia, a former Navy pilot, has defeated Smith twice – the last time by 333 votes.

Live link here: https://results.lavote.gov/#year=2022&election=4269

GOVERNOR

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
GAVIN NEWSOM (D)462,99759.67%
BRIAN DAHLE (R)87,34011.26%
MICHAEL SHELLENBERGER (N)37,2434.80%
JENNY RAE LE ROUX (R)26,2763.39%
ANTHONY TRIMINO (R)23,9323.08%
LUIS JAVIER RODRIGUEZ (G)22,5572.91%
SHAWN COLLINS (R)16,2282.09%
DAVID LOZANO (R)11,0371.42%
ARMANDO “MANDO” PEREZ-SERRATO (D)10,2421.32%
LEO S. ZACKY (R)9,3501.21%
MAJOR WILLIAMS (R)9,3261.20%
RONALD A. ANDERSON (R)8,4781.09%
ROBERT C. NEWMAN II (R)8,2561.06%
JOEL VENTRESCA (D)7,057.91%
RON JONES (R)5,428.70%
DANIEL R. MERCURI (R)4,506.58%
ANTHONY “TONY” FANARA (D)4,066.52%
CRISTIAN RAUL MORALES (R)3,835.49%
REINETTE SENUM (N)3,212.41%
HEATHER COLLINS (G)3,202.41%
FREDERIC C. SCHULTZ (N)3,135.40%
LONNIE SORTOR (R)2,838.37%
WOODROW “WOODY” SANDERS III (N)2,416.31%
BRADLEY ZINK (N)1,196.15%
JAMES G. HANINK (N)1,108.14%
SERGE FIANKAN (N)620.08%

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (D)395,47052.63%
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (R)131,83317.54%
DAVID FENNELL (R)77,59610.33%
CLINT W. SAUNDERS (R)36,9794.92%
JEFFREY HIGHBEAR MORGAN (D)36,7564.89%
MOHAMMAD ARIF (P)34,7744.63%
WILLIAM CAVETT “SKEE” SAACKE (D)28,6363.81%
DAVID HILLBERG (N)9,3991.25%

SECRETARY OF STATE

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
SHIRLEY N. WEBER (D)461,78061.57%
ROB BERNOSKY (R)120,97616.13%
RACHEL HAMM (R)77,11810.28%
GARY N. BLENNER (G)35,9564.79%
RAUL RODRIGUEZ JR. (R)22,9923.07%
JAMES “JW” PAINE (R)22,8753.05%
MATTHEW D. CINQUANTA (N)8,2751.10%

CONTROLLER

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
LANHEE CHEN (R)248,92833.15%
MALIA M. COHEN (D)152,69020.33%
YVONNE YIU (D)116,14615.47%
RON GALPERIN (D)116,13815.46%
STEVE GLAZER (D)74,3549.90%
LAURA WELLS (G)42,7505.69%

TREASURER

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
FIONA MA (D)451,07760.36%
JACK M. GUERRERO (R)146,95419.66%
ANDREW DO (R)106,00014.18%
MEGHANN ADAMS (P)43,2625.79%

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ROB BONTA (D)442,64857.98%
ERIC EARLY (R)123,39516.16%
NATHAN HOCHMAN (R)108,17514.17%
ANNE MARIE SCHUBERT (N)48,8196.39%
DAN KAPELOVITZ (G)40,4115.29%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
RICARDO LARA (D)282,46738.25%
MARC LEVINE (D)134,31218.19%
ROBERT HOWELL (R)113,65015.39%
GREG CONLON (R)95,13512.88%
NATHALIE HRIZI (P)35,5924.82%
VINSON EUGENE ALLEN (D)27,7713.76%
JASPER “JAY” JACKSON (D)21,0782.85%
VERONIKA FIMBRES (G)16,2252.20%
ROBERT J. MOLNAR (N)12,1571.65%

MEMBER STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION 3rd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
TONY VAZQUEZ (D)405,96462.68%
Y. MARIE MANVEL (N)158,15824.42%
JOHN MENDOZA (D)83,55712.90%

UNITED STATES SENATOR – Full Term

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ALEX PADILLA (D)439,37257.67%
MARK P. MEUSER (R)88,39111.60%
CORDIE WILLIAMS (R)47,1296.19%
CHUCK SMITH (R)24,7263.25%
JON ELIST (R)24,6963.24%
JOHN THOMPSON PARKER (P)20,3732.67%
JAMES P. BRADLEY (R)19,3072.53%
DOUGLAS HOWARD PIERCE (D)13,7731.81%
DAN O’DOWD (D)12,1651.60%
SARAH SUN LIEW (R)9,2601.22%
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (D)8,9441.17%
TIMOTHY J URSICH (D)7,5821.00%
MYRON L. HALL (R)7,173.94%
CARLOS GUILLERMO TAPIA (R)6,051.79%
ROBERT GEORGE LUCERO, JR (R)5,694.75%
ENRIQUE PETRIS (R)5,170.68%
ELEANOR GARCIA (N)4,924.65%
JAMES “HENK” CONN (G)4,253.56%
PAMELA ELIZONDO (G)3,750.49%
OBAIDUL HUQ PIRJADA (D)3,511.46%
DAPHNE BRADFORD (N)2,951.39%
DEON D. JENKINS (N)1,448.19%
DON J. GRUNDMANN (N)1,174.15%

UNITED STATES SENATOR – Short Term (Unexpired term ending January 3, 2023)

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ALEX PADILLA (D)456,41960.78%
MARK P. MEUSER (R)132,00517.58%
JAMES P. BRADLEY (R)46,7326.22%
JON ELIST (R)36,8304.90%
DAN O’DOWD (D)26,4423.52%
TIMOTHY URSICH JR. (D)22,9953.06%
MYRON L. HALL (R)16,2082.16%
DAPHNE BRADFORD (N)13,2991.77%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 23rd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
JAY OBERNOLTE (R)57454.67%
BLANCA A. GÓMEZ (D)28427.05%
DEREK MARSHALL (D)19218.29%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 26th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
JULIA BROWNLEY (D)4,30658.79%
MATT JACOBS (R)2,36732.32%
PAUL NATHAN TAYLOR (R)3554.85%
FADDE MIKHAIL (R)1802.46%
DAVE GOODMAN (N)1161.58%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 27th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MIKE GARCIA (R)33,65349.56%
CHRISTY SMITH (D)24,00735.36%
QUAYE QUARTEY (D)4,0375.95%
RUTH LUEVANOS (D)3,5995.30%
DAVID RUDNICK (R)1,6922.49%
MARK PIERCE (R)9131.34%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 28th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
JUDY CHU (D)41,91963.93%
WES HALLMAN (R)18,14927.68%
DOROTHY CARONNA (D)4,2336.46%
GIULIANO “GIO” DEPAOLIS (N)1,2731.94%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 29th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
TONY CARDENAS (D)23,83156.97%
ANGÉLICA MARÍA DUEÑAS (D)7,60618.18%
MARGARITA MARIA CARRANZA (R)4,20910.06%
ANDY MIRANDA (R)3,0927.39%
RUDY MELENDEZ (R)3,0917.39%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 30th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ADAM B. SCHIFF (D)48,53460.37%
RONDA KENNEDY (R)8,08510.06%
G “MAEBE A. GIRL” PUDLO (D)7,7739.67%
PATRICK LEE GIPSON (R)6,1327.63%
JOHNNY J. NALBANDIAN (R)5,1256.37%
PALOMA ZUNIGA (R)1,7472.17%
SAL GENOVESE (D)1,3051.62%
WILLIAM “GUNNER” MEURER (G)8611.07%
TONY RODRIGUEZ (A)8341.04%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 31st District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
GRACE F. NAPOLITANO (D)25,49952.88%
DANIEL BOCIC MARTINEZ (R)19,17439.76%
ROCCO ANTHONY DE LUCA (D)3,5527.37%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 32nd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
BRAD SHERMAN (D)43,83652.96%
LUCIE LAPOINTE VOLOTZKY (R)18,25022.05%
MELISSA TOOMIM (R)8,35010.09%
SHERVIN AAZAMI (D)5,6656.84%
AARIKA SAMONE RHODES (D)3,6024.35%
RAJI RAB (D)1,5591.88%
JASON POTELL (D)1,5171.83%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 34th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
JIMMY GOMEZ (D)22,82151.67%
DAVID KIM (D)15,78035.73%
CLIFTON RIO TORRADO VONBUCK (R)5,56212.59%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 35th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
NORMA J. TORRES (D)3,99262.81%
MIKE CARGILE (R)1,25019.67%
RAFAEL CARCAMO (R)4737.44%
LLOYD A. STEVENS (D)3505.51%
BOB ERBST (R)2914.58%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 36th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
TED W. LIEU (D)58,16663.55%
JOE E. COLLINS III (R)13,64414.91%
ARIANA HAKAMI (R)5,8586.40%
DERRICK R. GATES (R)5,8046.34%
CLAIRE RAGGE (R)4,0334.41%
COLIN KILPATRICK OBRIEN (D)2,9103.18%
STEVE WILLIAMS (N)577.63%
MATTHEW VINCENT JESUELE (N)529.58%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 37th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
SYDNEY KAMLAGER (D)19,58441.67%
JAN C. PERRY (D)8,70118.51%
DANIEL W. LEE (D)7,61616.20%
SANDRA MENDOZA (D)4,5199.61%
CHRIS CHAMPION (R)3,3057.03%
BALTAZAR “BONG” FEDALIZO (R)2,0144.29%
MICHAEL SHURE (D)1,2622.69%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 38th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
LINDA T. SÁNCHEZ (D)26,24456.78%
ERIC J. CHING (R)14,41231.18%
JOHN SAREGA (R)5,56112.03%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 42nd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ROBERT GARCIA (D)20,77644.66%
JOHN BRISCOE (R)13,32828.65%
CRISTINA GARCIA (D)5,88512.65%
PETER MATHEWS (D)1,7863.84%
J. NICOLE LOPEZ (D)1,5393.31%
JOAQUÍN BELTRÁN (D)1,1302.43%
WILLIAM MOSES SUMMERVILLE (D)1,0482.25%
JULIO CESAR FLORES (G)1,0272.21%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 43rd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MAXINE WATERS (D)28,11271.50%
OMAR NAVARRO (R)5,19313.21%
ALLISON PRATT (R)3,2948.38%
JEAN M. MONESTIME (D)2,7216.92%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 44th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
NANETTE DIAZ BARRAGAN (D)29,04565.21%
PAUL JONES (R)12,06827.10%
MORRIS FALLS GRIFFIN (D)3,4267.69%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 45th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
JAY F. CHEN (D)3,25452.75%
MICHELLE STEEL (R)2,58141.84%
LONG K PHAM (R)3345.41%

STATE SENATOR, 20th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
DANIEL HERTZBERG (D)17,42931.83%
ELY DE LA CRUZ AYAO (R)16,12529.45%
CAROLINE MENJIVAR (D)13,61424.86%
SEYDI ALEJANDRA MORALES (D)7,58513.85%

STATE SENATOR, 22nd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
SUSAN RUBIO (D)23,68558.71%
VINCENT TSAI (R)11,55728.65%
KIMO MATEO (R)5,10212.65%

STATE SENATOR, 24th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
BEN ALLEN (D)82,262100.00%

STATE SENATOR, 26th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MARIA ELENA DURAZO (D)51,807100.00%

STATE SENATOR, 28th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
LOLA SMALLWOOD-CUEVAS (D)26,20638.94%
CHERYL C. TURNER (D)21,10331.35%
JOE LISUZZO (R)11,86317.63%
KAMILAH VICTORIA MOORE (D)5,3607.96%
JAMAAL A. GULLEDGE (D)2,7724.12%

STATE SENATOR, 30th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
BOB ARCHULETA (D)21,05836.92%
MITCH CLEMMONS (R)19,75834.64%
MARTHA CAMACHO RODRIGUEZ (D)8,74315.33%
HENRY BOUCHOT (D)7,47313.10%

STATE SENATOR, 34th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
TOM UMBERG (D)1,76150.40%
RHONDA SHADER (R)1,73349.60%

STATE SENATOR, 36th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
KIM CARR (D)3,05854.00%
JANET NGUYEN (R)2,60546.00%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 34th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
TOM LACKEY (R)6,54946.39%
RITA RAMIREZ DEAN (D)3,30323.40%
THURSTON “SMITTY” SMITH (R)2,48117.58%
RAJ KAHLON (D)1,1237.96%
PAUL FOURNIER (R)3942.79%
ROGER LAPLANTE (N)2661.88%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 39th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
PAUL ANDRE MARSH (R)4,55836.75%
JUAN CARRILLO (D)3,84831.02%
ANDREA ROSENTHAL (D)2,37319.13%
STEVE G. FOX (D)1,62413.09%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 40th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
SUZETTE MARTINEZ VALLADARES (R)27,86650.99%
PILAR SCHIAVO (D)16,12929.51%
ANNIE E. CHO (D)10,65319.49%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 41st District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
CHRIS HOLDEN (D)31,482100.00%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 42nd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
JACQUI IRWIN (D)14,44661.91%
LORI MILLS (R)5,72124.52%
TED NORDBLUM (R)3,16513.57%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 43rd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
LUZ MARIA RIVAS (D)19,354100.00%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 44th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
LAURA FRIEDMAN (D)36,83068.35%
BARRY CURTIS JACOBSEN (R)17,05431.65%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 46th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
JESSE GABRIEL (D)24,83862.36%
DANA CARUSO (R)14,99037.64%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 48th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
BLANCA RUBIO (D)19,958100.00%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 49th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MIKE FONG (D)22,46668.04%
BURTON BRINK (R)10,55431.96%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 51st District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
RICK CHAVEZ ZBUR (D)25,30961.96%
LOUIS ABRAMSON (D)15,53638.04%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 52nd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
WENDY CARRILLO (D)20,43551.06%
MIA LIVAS PORTER (D)13,20533.00%
GIA D’AMATO (R)6,37915.94%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 53rd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
FREDDIE RODRIGUEZ (D)4,44168.21%
TONI HOLLE (R)2,07031.79%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 54th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MIGUEL SANTIAGO (D)20,087100.00%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 55th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ISAAC G. BRYAN (D)35,55582.44%
KEITH GIROLAMO CASCIO (R)7,57117.56%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 56th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
LISA CALDERON (D)18,04157.33%
JESSICA MARTINEZ (R)9,79331.12%
NATASHA “NATY” SERRANO (R)3,63311.55%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 57th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
REGGIE JONES-SAWYER (D)13,060100.00%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 61st District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ROBERT PULLEN-MILES (D)11,82737.34%
TINA SIMONE MCKINNOR (D)9,36729.57%
JAMES ARLANDUS SPENCER (R)5,21216.46%
ANGIE REYES ENGLISH (D)3,84812.15%
NICO RUDERMAN (D)1,4204.48%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 62nd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ANTHONY RENDON (D)11,87965.36%
MARIA ESTRADA (D)6,29634.64%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 62nd District – Short Term (Unexpired term ending December 5, 2022)

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
TINA SIMONE MCKINNOR (D)15,26551.75%
ROBERT PULLEN-MILES (D)14,23248.25%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 64th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (R)7,85034.24%
BLANCA PACHECO (D)5,88125.65%
ELIZABETH ALCANTAR (D)3,20513.98%
ANA M. VALENCIA (D)2,2009.60%
ROBERTO “ROB” CANCIO (D)2,0568.97%
ROSE ESPINOZA (D)1,7337.56%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 65th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MIKE ANTHONY GIPSON (D)15,49071.14%
FATIMA IQBAL-ZUBAIR (D)6,28328.86%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 66th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
AL MURATSUCHI (D)34,30058.92%
GEORGE BARKS (R)23,91141.08%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 67th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (D)2,62044.08%
SOO YOO (R)2,31738.98%
PARAM BRAR (D)62210.46%
SOU MOUA (R)3856.48%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 69th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
JOSH LOWENTHAL (D)14,89044.52%
AL AUSTIN II (D)8,82726.39%
JANET DENISE FOSTER (D)6,68719.99%
MERRY TAHERI (D)3,0449.10%

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
TONY K. THURMOND (N)325,37746.33%
GEORGE YANG (N)78,70511.21%
AINYE E. LONG (N)74,54910.62%
MARCO AMARAL (N)69,4639.89%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN (N)67,7079.64%
JIM GIBSON (N)59,3928.46%
JOSEPH GUY CAMPBELL (N)27,0833.86%

ASSESSOR

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
JEFFREY PRANG (N)312,35345.78%
SANDY SUN (N)165,54024.26%
MIKE CAMPBELL (N)118,50717.37%
ANTHONY LOPEZ (N)85,93412.59%

SHERIFF

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ALEX VILLANUEVA (N)258,80834.38%
ROBERT LUNA (N)184,64024.53%
ERIC STRONG (N)94,49812.55%
CECIL RHAMBO (N)57,0157.57%
KARLA YESENIA CARRANZA (N)40,3815.36%
BRITTA S. STEINBRENNER (N)37,1354.93%
MATT RODRIGUEZ (N)32,6104.33%
ELI VERA (N)31,4144.17%
APRIL SAUCEDO HOOD (N)16,1902.15%

SUPERVISOR 1ST DISTRICT

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
HILDA SOLIS (N)81,88872.99%
KEVIN DALTON (N)9,3288.31%
DAVID E. ARGUDO (N)8,9818.01%
BRIAN SMITH (N)7,8226.97%
TAMMY SOLIS (N)4,1713.72%

SUPERVISOR 3RD DISTRICT

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
BOB HERTZBERG (N)58,02734.06%
LINDSEY HORVATH (N)42,09824.71%
HENRY STERN (N)37,46021.99%
JEFFI GIRGENTI (N)15,8699.32%
ROXANNE BECKFORD HOGE (N)12,4667.32%
CRAIG A. BRILL (N)4,4342.60%

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT Office No. 3

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
SHERILYN PEACE GARNETT (N)403,02462.22%
TIM REUBEN (N)143,39722.14%
FRANK AMADOR (N)101,33815.64%

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT Office No. 60

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ABBY BARON (N)193,00629.73%
ANNA SLOTKY REITANO (N)159,98524.64%
SHARON RANSOM (N)147,71622.75%
MARK ROSENFELD (N)75,36311.61%
TROY SLATEN (N)73,16911.27%

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT Office No. 67

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ELIZABETH LASHLEY-HAYNES (N)232,07935.51%
FERNANDA MARIA BARRETO (N)230,28635.24%
RYAN DIBBLE (N)191,20629.26%

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT Office No. 70

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
HOLLY L. HANCOCK (N)276,50441.99%
RENEE YOLANDE CHANG (N)223,88834.00%
RANDY FUDGE (N)69,20710.51%
ERIC ALFONSO TORICES (N)52,5067.97%
MATTHEW VODNOY (N)36,3405.52%

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT Office No. 90

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MELISSA LYONS (N)221,97033.99%
LESLIE GUTIERREZ (N)196,32430.06%
KEVIN THOMAS MCGURK (N)166,26525.46%
NASER (NAS) KHOURY (N)68,53010.49%

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT Office No. 116

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
DAVID B. GELFOUND (N)430,87067.87%
LLOYD E. HANDLER (N)203,97232.13%

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT Office No. 118

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MELISSA HAMMOND (N)193,85829.76%
CAROLYN “JIYOUNG” PARK (N)128,44119.72%
KEITH KOYANO (N)116,16217.83%
GEORGIA HUERTA (N)100,51115.43%
KLINT MCKAY (N)96,20014.77%
S. (SHAWN) THEVER (N)16,2422.49%

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT Office No. 151

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
PATRICK HARE (N)224,63735.11%
KAREN A. BRAKO (N)170,50526.65%
RICHARD QUIÑONES (N)125,97919.69%
THOMAS D. ALLISON (N)118,60518.54%

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT Office No. 156

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
CAROL ELSWICK (N)438,04969.34%
ALBERT ROBLES (N)193,69830.66%

BELL CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ANA MARIA QUINTANA (N)67540.08%
ALICIA ROMERO (N)53231.59%
NESTOR ENRIQUE VALENCIA (N)35020.78%
MARCOS A. OLIVA (N)1277.54%

BEVERLY HILLS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION – Term Limit Measure: Shall an ordinance be adopted by the City of Beverly Hills to establish a total three term limit during one’s lifetime for the offices of City Councilmember and City Treasurer in the City of Beverly Hills?

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
YES3,41280.87%
NO80719.13%

BEVERLY HILLS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
HOWARD S. FISHER (N)2,24463.39%
JAKE MANASTER (N)97527.54%
GABRIELLE PANTERA-ROWE (N)3219.07%

BEVERLY HILLS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
LESTER FRIEDMAN (N)1,91418.96%
SHARONA NAZARIAN (N)1,82418.07%
JOHN A. MIRISCH (N)1,39213.79%
ANDY LICHT (N)1,32813.16%
ROBERT (BOB) WUNDERLICH (N)1,28612.74%
VERA MARKOWITZ (N)1,00910.00%
DARIAN BOJEAUX (N)4454.41%
SHIVA GORDON BAGHERI (N)2922.89%
KEVIN KUGLEY (N)2312.29%
AKSHAT “AB” BHATIA (N)1931.91%
ROBIN ROWE (N)1801.78%

CITY OF AVALON GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ANNI MARSHALL (N)27464.62%
CINDE MACGUGAN-CASSIDY (N)15035.38%

CITY OF AVALON GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MARY SCHICKLING (N)21828.39%
OLEY OLSEN (N)20726.95%
MICHAEL PONCE (N)20526.69%
CARL JOHNSON (N)13817.97%

CITY OF AVALON SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION – MEASURE S-Shall a measure be adopted by the City of Avalon enacting a one-quarter percent (1/4%) transactions and use (sales) tax, generating approximately $250,000.00 annually for general government use, until ended by voters?

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
NO27665.25%
YES14734.75%

CITY OF AVALON SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION – MEASURE TT -Shall a measure be adopted by the City of Avalon enacting a one percentage point (1%) increase to Transient Occupancy Tax (TOT), increasing the total tax from 12 to 13 percent, and reserving the increase percentage for the general fund, generating approximately $500,000.00 annually for general government use for a period of 10 years?

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
NO21551.07%
YES20648.93%

COMMERCE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MIREYA GARCIA (N)53724.09%
KEVIN LAINEZ (N)47521.31%
IVAN ALTAMIRANO (N)45120.23%
LEONARD MENDOZA (N)37816.96%
YVETTE GAYTAN (N)1998.93%
ALFONSO GARATE JR. (N)1898.48%

COVINA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ANDREW “DREW” ALEMAN (N)1,87051.39%
MARY LOU WALCZAK (N)1,76948.61%

COVINA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
NEIL POLZIN (N)1,85251.05%
GEOFFREY COBBETT (N)1,77648.95%

COVINA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
HECTOR DELGADO (N)36557.03%
JONATHON HARRIS (N)14823.13%
MARTIN DOMINGUEZ (N)12719.84%

COVINA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 3rd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
VICTOR LINARES (N)39348.28%
JOSEPH “JOE” RODRIGUEZ (N)25931.82%
DAMIAN CATALAN (N)16219.90%

COVINA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 5th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
JOHN C. KING (N)688100.00%

GARDENA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MINA SEMENZA (N)3,677100.00%

GARDENA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
GUY HAJIME MATO (N)1,50037.75%
LOUIS ENRIQUEZ (N)1,46436.85%
KATHLEEN SUSAN EVANS (N)1,00925.40%

GARDENA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
TASHA CERDA (N)3,639100.00%

GARDENA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
RODNEY G. TANAKA (N)2,80842.98%
WANDA LOVE (N)1,92629.48%
HAROUT (ART) KASKANIAN (N)1,79927.54%

GLENDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
GREG KRIKORIAN (N)9,33453.37%
SUZIE ABAJIAN (N)8,15646.63%

GLENDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
RAFI MANOUKIAN (N)13,994100.00%

GLENDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
VREJ AGAJANIAN (N)8,21917.84%
DAN BROTMAN (N)7,88517.11%
ARA JAMES NAJARIAN (N)7,47016.21%
ELEN ASATRYAN (N)6,84214.85%
ANITA QUIÑONEZ GABRIELIAN (N)5,29811.50%
JORDAN HENRY (N)4,4899.74%
KAREN KWAK (N)4,1979.11%
ISABEL VALENCIA-TEVANYAN (N)1,6783.64%

HUNTINGTON PARK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
KARINA MACIAS (N)1,41143.42%
MANUEL “MANNY” AVILA (N)1,20937.20%
VICENTE CADENA (N)63019.38%

LA CAÑADA FLINTRIDGE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MICHAEL DAVITT (N)1,56929.66%
KIM BOWMAN (N)1,47627.90%
JOHN “JACK” SCHAEDEL (N)1,23523.35%
MARIJA DECKER (N)1,01019.09%

LA MIRADA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 2nd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ANDREW SAREGA (N)29635.97%
CHRIS PFLANZER (N)27233.05%
DAVID CONSTANTINE (N)25530.98%

LA VERNE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
STEVEN FRANK JOHNSON (N)48554.62%
MUIR DAVIS (N)40345.38%

LA VERNE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 3rd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MESHAL “KASH” KASHIFALGHITA (N)61054.22%
M. JOSEPH GABALDON (N)51545.78%

LA VERNE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 4th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
TIM HEPBURN (N)85484.30%
ESTELLA V. MALDONADO (N)13513.33%
RICH GILL (N)242.37%

LAKEWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
TODD ROGERS (N)1,38279.38%
MICHELLE HAMLIN (N)35920.62%

LAKEWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 2nd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
STEVE CROFT (N)66844.65%
LAURA SANCHEZ RAMIREZ (N)46030.75%
GREGORY SLAUGHTER (N)36824.60%

LAKEWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 5th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
CASSANDRA CHASE (N)44751.38%
VERONICA LUCIO (N)42348.62%

LONG BEACH CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION City Attorney

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
DAWN MCINTOSH (N)19,31756.48%
GERRIE SCHIPSKE (N)14,88743.52%

LONG BEACH CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION City Auditor

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
LAURA L. DOUD (N)21,22761.77%
DANIEL MILES (N)13,14038.23%

LONG BEACH CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION City Prosecutor

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
DOUG HAUBERT (N)20,34658.82%
NICK LIDDI III (N)7,76522.45%
GEORGE MOYER (N)6,48218.74%

LONG BEACH CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION Mayor

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
REX RICHARDSON (N)15,41241.90%
SUZIE PRICE (N)14,26538.78%
JOSHUA RODRIGUEZ (N)3,5669.69%
RAUL CEDILLO (N)1,6664.53%
FRANKLIN I. SIMS (N)1,0822.94%
DEB MOZER (N)7952.16%

LONG BEACH CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MARY L. ZENDEJAS (N)1,32849.98%
MARIELA SALGADO (N)74528.04%
LEE R. CHARLEY (N)2579.67%
STEVEN ESTRADA (N)2057.72%
ZACK DEERE (N)1224.59%

LONG BEACH CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION Member of the City Council, 3rd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
KRISTINA DUGGAN (N)1,54422.89%
NIMA J. NOVIN (N)1,29519.20%
GREG MAGNUSON (N)1,26718.78%
KAILEE CARUSO (N)1,08416.07%
MARK GUILLEN (N)90813.46%
DEBORAH CASTRO (N)6489.61%

LONG BEACH CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION Member of the City Council, 5th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MEGAN KERR (N)3,30147.88%
IAN PATTON (N)2,25432.70%
JEANNINE BEDARD (N)76411.08%
LINDA VALDEZ (N)5758.34%

LONG BEACH CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION Member of the City Council, 7th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ROBERTO URANGA (N)1,89562.46%
CARLOS S. OVALLE (N)77025.38%
ALEJANDRO CORTEZ (N)2839.33%
RAUL V. JALLORINA (N)862.83%

LONG BEACH CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION Member of the City Council, 9th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
JONI RICKS-ODDIE (N)83244.37%
GINNY GONZALES (N)50326.83%
GUS OROZCO (N)30316.16%
RAUL NARIO (N)23712.64%

LOS ANGELES CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION City Attorney

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MARINA TORRES (N)57,69320.74%
FAISAL M. GILL (N)55,10119.81%
RICHARD KIM (N)55,07819.80%
HYDEE FELDSTEIN SOTO (N)50,34018.10%
KEVIN JAMES (N)28,59810.28%
TEDDY KAPUR (N)16,0885.78%
SHERRI ONICA VALLE COLE (N)15,2945.50%

LOS ANGELES CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION Controller

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
KENNETH MEJIA (N)101,24637.17%
PAUL KORETZ (N)67,36424.73%
STEPHANIE CLEMENTS (N)49,02318.00%
DAVID T. VAHEDI (N)21,9388.05%
J. CAROLAN O’GABHANN (N)13,0164.78%
REID LIDOW (N)12,0164.41%
ROB WILCOX (N)7,7932.86%

LOS ANGELES CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION Mayor

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
RICK J. CARUSO (N)133,05942.14%
KAREN RUTH BASS (N)116,68836.95%
KEVIN DE LEÓN (N)23,6657.49%
GINA VIOLA (N)16,5205.23%
MIKE FEUER (N)8,0612.55%
ANDREW KIM (N)6,3382.01%
ALEX GRUENENFELDER SMITH (N)3,4911.11%
JOE BUSCAINO (N)2,983.94%
CRAIG E. GREIWE (N)1,411.45%
MEL WILSON (N)1,277.40%
RAMIT VARMA (N)1,219.39%
JOHN “JSAMUEL” JACKSON (N)1,051.33%

LOS ANGELES CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
GILBERT “GIL” CEDILLO (N)7,94253.80%
EUNISSES HERNANDEZ (N)6,82046.20%

LOS ANGELES CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION Member of the City Council, 3rd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
BOB BLUMENFIELD (N)12,40363.83%
SCOTT SILVERSTEIN (N)7,02736.17%

LOS ANGELES CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION Member of the City Council, 5th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
KATY YOUNG YAROSLAVSKY (N)12,92147.43%
SAM YEBRI (N)8,65631.78%
JIMMY BIBLARZ (N)2,94610.81%
SCOTT EPSTEIN (N)2,7179.97%

LOS ANGELES CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION Member of the City Council, 7th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MONICA RODRIGUEZ (N)10,55367.35%
ELISA AVALOS (N)5,11732.65%

LOS ANGELES CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION Member of the City Council, 9th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
CURREN D. PRICE, JR. (N)4,31266.46%
DULCE VASQUEZ (N)2,17633.54%

LOS ANGELES CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION Member of the City Council, 11th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ERIN DARLING (N)9,76031.39%
TRACI PARK (N)9,66931.10%
GREG GOOD (N)2,8209.07%
ALLISON HOLDORFF POLHILL (N)2,7698.91%
MIKE NEWHOUSE (N)2,3667.61%
JIM MUREZ (N)1,6245.22%
MAT SMITH (N)1,5164.88%
MIDSANON “SONI” LLOYD (N)5671.82%

LOS ANGELES CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION Member of the City Council, 13th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MITCH O’FARRELL (N)8,00536.65%
HUGO SOTO-MARTINEZ (N)7,63034.93%
KATE PYNOOS (N)3,23914.83%
STEVE JOHNSON (N)2,0229.26%
ALBERT CORADO (N)9454.33%

LOS ANGELES CITY PRIMARY NOMINATING ELECTION Member of the City Council, 15th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
TIM MCOSKER (N)5,48538.36%
DANIELLE SANDOVAL (N)4,24729.71%
ANTHONY SANTICH (N)2,72919.09%
BRYANT ODEGA (N)1,83612.84%

LOS ANGELES CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION – MEASURE BBCOMPETITIVE BID PREFERENCE FOR LOCAL CONTRACT BIDDERS. CHARTER AMENDMENT BB. Shall the City Charter be amended to allow the City, on a competitive bid contract, to award a bid preference to a bidder located in the City of Los Angeles?

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
YES177,01064.90%
NO95,75235.10%

LYNWOOD CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION – MEASURE R – Lynwood Governance Stabilization. Shall the ordinance limiting the number of four-year terms that may be served by members of the Lynwood City Council be limited to three consecutive terms prospectively be adopted?

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
YES1,30564.03%
NO73335.97%

MANHATTAN BEACH CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION – MEASURE AINITIATIVE ORDINANCE TO PROVIDE SUPPLEMENTAL FUNDING FOR MANHATTAN BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT. Shall a measure imposing an annual flat tax of $1,095.00 on each real property parcel within the City of Manhattan Beach, and adjusted annually for inflation, for a period of twelve years, thereby generating an estimated $11,000,000 to $13,000,000 annually for investment in education, with an oversight committee and exemptions for (1) low-income individuals and (2) seniors who use their property as a principal residence, be adopted?

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
NO4,83068.80%
YES2,19031.20%

MONROVIA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION – MEASURE RM – Shall an ordinance be adopted to amend the Monrovia Municipal Code to eliminate the directly elected Mayor position, and to establish an annual rotation process among City Councilmembers for the offices of Mayor and Mayor Pro Tempore?

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
NO2,95774.92%
YES99025.08%

MONROVIA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ALICE D. ATKINS (N)3,433100.00%

MONROVIA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
STEPHEN R. BAKER (N)3,127100.00%

MONROVIA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
BECKY A. SHEVLIN (N)3,16483.95%
STEPHEN H. GROLLNEK (N)60516.05%

MONROVIA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
LARRY J. SPICER (N)1,78426.90%
TAMALA KELLY (N)1,45922.00%
SERGIO JIMENEZ (N)1,18917.93%
SASHA ZAROYAN (N)1,16417.55%
EDWARD BELDEN (N)68810.37%
GENIA MILLS (N)3495.26%

PARAMOUNT CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
PEGGY LEMONS (N)65523.84%
ANNETTE C. DELGADILLO (N)54419.80%
YESENIA MARIA CUARENTA (N)49618.05%
LINDA TIMMONS (N)47217.18%
JOSE DE LEON (N)2499.06%
ALLEN ALBERT GOMEZ (N)1786.48%
TONY RODRICK WARFIELD (N)1545.60%

PASADENA CITY PRIMARY ELECTION Member of the City Council, District 3

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
JOHN J. KENNEDY (N)82362.49%
BRANDON D. LAMAR (N)49437.51%

PASADENA CITY PRIMARY ELECTION Member of the City Council, District 5

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
JESS RIVAS (N)1,072100.00%

PASADENA CITY PRIMARY ELECTION Member of the City Council, District 7

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
JASON LYON (N)1,36852.25%
CIRAN HADJIAN (N)96436.82%
ALLEN SHAY (N)28610.92%

ROSEMEAD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MARGARET “MAGGIE” CLARK (N)1,57631.53%
SANDRA ARMENTA (N)1,29725.95%
STEVEN LY (N)1,28825.77%
JOANNE RUSSELL CHAVEZ (N)83816.76%

SAN DIMAS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
EMMETT G. BADAR (N)2,56258.60%
RUTH N. LUEVAND (N)1,81041.40%

SAN DIMAS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 2nd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ERIC NAKANO (N)62373.21%
BRANDON M. MOON (N)22826.79%

SAN DIMAS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 4th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
RYAN A. VIENNA (N)898100.00%

SOUTH GATE CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION – MEASURE CC – Shall the office of City Clerk be appointive?

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
NO1,52454.10%
YES1,29345.90%

TORRANCE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
REBECCA POIRIER (N)14,173100.00%

TORRANCE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
TIM GOODRICH (N)4,60526.97%
MIKE GRIFFITHS (N)4,19124.54%
G. RICK MARSHALL (N)2,95317.29%
DANA CORTEZ (N)2,93917.21%
MELISSA M. WRIGHT (N)2,38713.98%

TORRANCE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
GEORGE CHEN (N)10,34457.08%
CLIFF NUMARK (N)7,77942.92%

TORRANCE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
JON KAJI (N)1,29544.67%
DAVE ZYGIELBAUM (N)64622.28%
DAVID M. KARTSONIS (N)48616.76%
JIMMY GOW (N)47216.28%

TORRANCE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 3rd District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ASAM SHEIKH (N)1,29255.07%
LAUREN COTNER (N)1,05444.93%

TORRANCE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 5th District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
AURELIO MATTUCCI (N)2,09052.64%
H. JEAN ADELSMAN (N)1,88047.36%

TORRANCE CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION – MEASURE SST – Torrance Public Safety/Essential Services Measure. To maintain city services such as fire/paramedic/public safety/9-1-1 response, safe schools; protect local drinking water sources/coastal waters from pollution; keep parks/public areas safe/clean; repair streets/potholes; prevent thefts/property crime; maintain senior services; and address homelessness, shall the City of Torrance ordinance be adopted establishing a ½¢ sales tax for general government use, generating approximately $18,000,000 annually until ended by voters, requiring public spending disclosure, independent audits, all funds locally controlled?

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
YES9,80155.15%
NO7,97044.85%

ARCADIA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member, Board of Education

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
LEIGH CHAVEZ (N)3,28439.08%
FENTON ENG (N)3,08536.71%
BEN ZHANG (N)2,03524.21%

COMPTON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area A

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
DENZELL O. PERRY (N)38658.48%
ADRIAN CLEVELAND (N)14021.21%
LAQUISHA ANDERSON (N)13420.30%

COMPTON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area E

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ALMA TAYLOR PLEASANT (N)31758.60%
ADRIENNE MARIE THOMAS (N)22441.40%

COMPTON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area G

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
SATRA D. ZURITA (N)72452.31%
MARY L. JACKSON-FREENY (N)66047.69%

GLENDALE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member, Board of Education, Trustee Area B

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
LERNA AMIRYANS (N)2,42855.26%
INGRID GUNNELL (N)1,96644.74%

GLENDALE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member, Board of Education, Trustee Area C

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ARMINA GHARPETIAN (N)2,64654.20%
KATHLEEN CROSS (N)2,23645.80%

GLENDALE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member, Board of Education, Trustee Area D

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
SHANT SAHAKIAN (N)2,927100.00%

GLENDALE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION – MEASURE T – Shall the Members of the Glendale Unified School District Board of Trustees be limited to three (3) elected terms of office?

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
YES17,77088.41%
NO2,32911.59%

LITTLE LAKE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION – MEASURE LLLITTLE LAKE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT CLASSROOM REPAIR/HEALTH/SAFETY MEASURE. To repair aging classrooms/leaking roofs to ensure student health/safety/achievement, upgrade plumbing, electrical, gas lines, heating/ventilation, security systems, classroom technology, remove asbestos, lead paint, mold, provide safe drinking water, repair, construct/acquire classrooms, sites/equipment, shall Little Lake City School District’s measure authorizing $36,000,000 in bonds at legal rates, levying 3¢/$100 assessed value ($2,000,000 annually) while bonds are outstanding, be adopted, with audits/oversight, all funds for local schools?

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
YES1,28060.52%
NO83539.48%

55% of votes cast- LONG BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, District 1

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
MARIA ISABEL LOPEZ (N)2,56044.04%
NUBIA FLORES (N)1,68328.95%
SHARIFA BATTS (N)1,57027.01%

LONG BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, District 5

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
DIANA F. CRAIGHEAD (N)6,52659.71%
MELISSA PITTSCUTLER (N)4,40440.29%

LOS ANGELES UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member of the Board of Education, District 2

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ROCÍO RIVAS (N)13,92038.43%
MARIA BRENES (N)11,32631.27%
MIGUEL ANGEL SEGURA (N)7,65121.12%
ERICA VILARDI-ESPINOSA (N)3,3239.17%

LOS ANGELES UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member of the Board of Education, District 4

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
NICK MELVOIN (N)37,51455.07%
TRACEY SCHROEDER (N)19,52128.66%
GENTILLE BARKHORDARIAN (N)11,08316.27%

LOS ANGELES UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member of the Board of Education, District 6

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
KELLY GONEZ (N)15,65245.36%
MARVIN A. RODRÍGUEZ (N)10,56330.61%
JESS ARANA (N)8,29224.03%

PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 13, 2024)

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
EDDIE CRUZ (N)1,48756.37%
SANDRA NILDA CUEVAS (N)1,15143.63%

PASADENA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
STEVE GIBSON (N)2,37757.33%
BERLINDA BROWN (N)1,76942.67%

PASADENA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
KRISTINE E. KWONG (N)3,02651.98%
LINDA S. WAH (N)2,79648.02%

PASADENA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 7

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ANTHONY R. FELLOW (N)2,58851.22%
ALTON WANG (N)2,46548.78%

ANTELOPE VALLEY HEALTH CARE DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION – MEASURE H – Shall the measure authorizing the Antelope Valley Healthcare District to issue 30-Year General Obligation Bonds, not to exceed $400 million at tax rates described in the voter guide, to keep Antelope Valley Hospital and its trauma center from closing by building a new hospital meeting California’s Earthquake Standards, improving care by recruiting/retaining trained nurses/ physicians, reducing Emergency Room wait times, protecting privacy, expanding senior services and requiring taxpayer oversight for online transparency and accountability, be authorized?

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
YES14,57056.53%
NO11,20343.47%

2/3 of votes cast

Party Key:
(A) – American Independent |
(D) – Democratic |
(G) – Green |
(L) – Libertarian |
(N) – Non Partisan |
(P) – Peace and Freedom |
(R) – Republican |

Continue Reading
Advertisement
FUND LGBTQ JOURNALISM
SIGN UP FOR E-BLAST

California Politics

Lindsey Horvath elected to LA County Board of Supervisors

Horvath extended her appreciation to outcoming Supervisor Sheila Kuehl, who had endorsed and backed her in the campaign to succeed her

Published

on

Lindsey Horvath (Screenshot/YouTube CBS Los Angeles)

LOS ANGELES – West Hollywood City Councilmember Lindsey Horvath won slightly more than a plurality of the vote gaining a seat on the Los Angeles County Board of Supervisors representing District Three after State Senator Bob Hertzberg conceded Thursday afternoon.

In a statement released Hertzberg wrote; “I want to offer my sincere congratulations to Sup-Elect Horvath. The challenges LA faces are extraordinary and it’ll take someone with her work ethic to be successful. Thank you to everyone who has supported me- my family, friends, elected leaders, & residents across SD3.”

 

“I am humbled and honored that the voters have chosen me to serve as their next Supervisor. Their confidence and support fueled our people-powered campaign across the finish line, and I could not be more grateful for the opportunity to represent the people of District 3,” Horvath told supporters and county residents in a statement Thursday evening.

“I want to thank Senator Bob Hertzberg for his incredibly generous and kind phone call, for his commitment to public service, and for engaging in this hard fought campaign to make Los Angeles a better place. I welcome his supporters into the work we will all need to do together. Regardless of who you voted for, I will always work my heart out to represent you and the best interests of our communities,” she said.

She also extended her appreciation to outcoming Supervisor Sheila Kuehl, who had endorsed and backed her in the campaign to succeed her in the seat.

SUPERVISOR 3RD DISTRICT

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
LINDSEY HORVATH (N)227,56152.24%
BOB HERTZBERG (N)208,01947.76%
Continue Reading

California Politics

Karen Bass elected as first woman mayor of Los Angeles

The Los Angeles County Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk’s office is expected to certify the results on Dec. 5

Published

on

Rep. Karen Bass (D-Calif.) (Photo Credit: Sam Garrett-Pate)

LOS ANGELES – Rep. Karen Bass (D-Calif) has secured the votes to become the 43rd mayor of the City of Los Angeles, succeeding current mayor Eric Garcetti, according to projections from the Associated Press and the Los Angeles Times though thousands of votes still remain to be counted.

In addition to being the first woman elected she is the second Black politician in the city’s 241-year history after the legendary Thomas Bradley who served as the 38th Mayor of Los Angeles from 1973 to 1993.

The congresswoman’s victory comes on the heels of one of the most expensive campaigns ever conducted in the city. The Los Angeles Times reported the 69-year-old Bass achieved victory despite real estate magnate Rick Caruso spending more than $100 million of his own fortune on his mayoral bid, shattering local spending records and pumping previously unprecedented sums into field outreach and TV advertising.

Caruso, 63, outspent Bass more than 11 to 1 but was ultimately unable to prevail as a former Republican in a sapphire-blue California city.

The campaign towards the end before election day because rancorous as the two candidates traded accusations and as the Times noted:

[…] as both candidates fought fire with fire. Much of the bombardment centered around one of the most prominent private institutions in the city, with Bass and Caruso attacking their opponent’s relationships to scandals at USC. Caruso also hit Bass for a speech she gave praising Scientology. Bass and her supporters frequently hammered Caruso for his Republican past, with her allies branding him as a “liar” and a “phony.”

The L.A. County Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk’s office is expected to certify the results on Dec. 5.

LOS ANGELES CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
KAREN RUTH BASS (N)403,42753.06%
RICK J. CARUSO (N)356,84946.94%
Continue Reading

California Politics

Zbur is Assemblymember-elect as Abramson concedes

When Zbur is sworn in on December 5 and takes office, he will join the largest Legislative LGBTQ+ Caucus in California history

Published

on

Assemblymember-elect Rick Zbur chatting with constituents/voters last summer (Photo Credit: Zbur for Assembly)

LOS ANGELES – The latest election results released by the Los Angeles County Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk’s office on Tuesday indicated that former Equality California Executive Director and leading environmental attorney, Rick Chavez Zbur, had won the seat to represent California’s 51st Assembly District.

Zbur’s opponent Louis Abramson issued a statement of concession congratulating the Assemblymember-elect:

One of our campaign mantras is: The hard part comes after the hard part. Well, this is the hard part. While many votes are outstanding, we’re at 44.6%. Having been outspent nearly eight to one by a well known opponent, this achievement is incredible. Nonetheless, we don’t see a path to 50%+1. With a full heart and a grateful soul, it’s time to close this chapter.

I want to congratulate Rick Zbur on his victory in this race. I will do everything I can to help him succeed in confronting the existential challenges facing our shared community—homelessness, housing affordability, mental health reform, and climate change.

Rick ran with generosity and kindness. His previous work made California more equitable and just. It has been a privilege to campaign with him and to have the opportunity to advance that work. Rick will be an effective advocate for our district. I look forward to being his partner in repairing our world, and I invite you all to join me.” 

In an email to the Blade Tuesday afternoon, Zbur wrote:

As the votes continue to be counted, our campaign is confident that our margin of victory will continue to grow.  I’m incredibly humbled and grateful to the voters across AD-51 who powered our campaign to a victorious finish. We are proud that we won with a substantial margin in every city across the district.  This victory was only possible because of the dedication and effort of thousands of people —supporters, contributors, and volunteers who fueled our campaign, and I am incredibly grateful. I’m also deeply proud that my victory ensures that the 51st District—and the County of Los Angeles—finally has the LGBTQ+ representation in the State Assembly that it deserves

I would like to congratulate my opponent Louis Abramson for his dedication to our community, and for running an energetic campaign that was focused on the issues—many of which we agree about. I appreciate his gracious congratulations call yesterday and his offer to work together in the future to improve the lives of the people of California.

Our campaign was never about one person – it was about ensuring real change and lasting progress to improve the lives of the people of California and the 51st District. It was about assuring that our government tackles effectively the issues that matter most—affordable housing and homelessness, climate action, safer and sustainable communities, good jobs with good pay and safe working conditions, civil rights and social justice for all, and more. I’m proud of the movement we have built and I look forward to beginning the hard work to achieve a government that works for every Californian, especially our most vulnerable.  I am excited to begin my work in the Assembly to deliver for families across the 51st District.”

Early on in his candidacy Zbur received the backing of various organizations and political groups including labour, civic, environmental as well as this newspaper. Zbur was endorsed by Equality California early in April 2021, alongside the California Legislative LGBTQ+ Caucus.

When Zbur is sworn in on December 5 and takes office, he will join the largest Legislative LGBTQ+ Caucus in California history.

Equality California released the following statement from its Executive Director Tony Hoang celebrating the victory:

“My friend Rick Chavez Zbur has spent his career fighting for justice and is exactly the type of champion LGBTQ+ Californians need in the Assembly. From a small farming community in the Rio Grande Valley to the halls of the California Capitol, Rick’s life has been defined by service to his community and his country. I know that his bold, experienced leadership will continue to move our state forward, and he will deliver progressive results for the people of the 51st Assembly District.

“Equality California looks forward to being a partner to Rick in his new role, as we continue our shared fight for a world that is healthy, just and fully equal for all LGBTQ+ people.” 

California’s 51st Assembly District includes West Los Angeles, Hollywood and West Hollywood.

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, 51st District

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
RICK CHAVEZ ZBUR (D)57,32355.40%
LOUIS ABRAMSON (D)46,14544.60%
Continue Reading

California Politics

Alex Villanueva concedes, Robert Luna is new LA County Sheriff

Luna served as chief of the Long Beach Police Department for seven years, having first been appointed to the position in 2014

Published

on

Screenshot/YouTube

LOS ANGELES – Alex Villanueva, the incumbent Los Angeles County Sheriff who has been trailing challenger Robert Luna, the retired police chief from Long Beach, by 20% among a shrinking number of ballots left to be tabulated has conceded the race.

Villanueva leaves office in the wake of a single term marred by upheaval, fighting with the Los Angeles County Board of Supervisors and the discord he sowed amidst allegations of corruption.

The Los Angeles Times reported six days ago that Los Angeles County District Attorney George Gascón has launched a criminal investigation into allegations that Sheriff Alex Villanueva may have broken state law when he solicited campaign donations from deputies.

The Los Angeles County Sheriff serves a four-year term. There are no term limits for the position.

Luna served as chief of the Long Beach Police Department for seven years, having first been appointed to the position in 2014.

He was the last candidate standing in a crowded field of law enforcement professionals who sought to unseat the controversial sheriff.

SHERIFF

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
ROBERT LUNA (N)987,73059.84%
ALEX VILLANUEVA (N)662,89340.16%
Continue Reading

California Politics

Two anti-LGBTQ House Republicans reelected in close Calif races

The Los Angeles Times is reporting that two highly contested U.S. House races ended Monday after both Republican incumbents won reelection

Published

on

Republicans Rep. Michelle Steel and Rep. Ken Calvert (Photo Credit: U.S. House)

LOS ANGELES – The Los Angeles Times is reporting that in two highly contested California U.S. House races, both ended Monday evening after the Republican incumbents won reelection.

Republican Rep. Michelle Steel defeated Democratic Navy Reserve officer Jay Chen after a heated race for California’s 45th Congressional District, an area straddling Orange and Los Angeles counties that was created to empower Asian American voters, according to the Times.

Steel faced protests over her campaign ads aiming to portray her rival as a communist sympathizer. She was elected to the Orange County Board of Supervisors in 2014 and to Congress in 2020 after a fierce battle with then incumbent Democratic Congressman Harley Rouda. Steel is one of the first three Korean American women elected to the House.

Michelle Steel is so opposed to letting Americans marry who they love, she pulled her own daughter out of school for expressing support for LGBTQ rightsIn a speech given to supporters, Steel said to laughter from the audience, “and then [Steel’s daughter] said, ‘God gave us two men — what’s wrong with gay marriage?’ We brought her back and we sent her [to] Marymount.

Rep. Ken Calvert, the longest-serving Republican member of California’s congressional delegation, won reelection in Riverside County despite being drawn into a less favorable district during the decennial reconfiguring of congressional maps.

Calvert beat Democrat Will Rollins, a former federal prosecutor, in a district that became much more competitive this year, in part because of the inclusion of one of the nation’s largest concentrations of LGBTQ voters, the Times reported.  Calvert, in the past has opposed gay rights and once attacked an opponent for being gay, has recently said that he has reconsidered his position on LGBTQ issues.

Continue Reading

California Politics

Rep. Karen Bass widens lead over Caruso in LA mayoral race

While Caruso held a slight advantage after last Tuesday’s election night, Bass has outgained him with every release of voting data since

Published

on

Rep. Karen Bass speaking at a campaign event in San Pedro September 15 (Photo Credit: Bass for Mayor campaign)

LOS ANGELES – According to the new figures from the Los Angeles County Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk’s office released Monday, Rep. Karen Bass has jumped out to a lead of more than 29,000 votes, or 52.15% to Real Estate tycoon Rick Caruso’s 47.8%.

Bass had 354,948 votes to Caruso’s 325,677.

Candidate Rick Caruso speaking with former L.A. Mayor Richard Riordan this past June
(Photo credit: Caruso for LA mayor campaign/Facebook)

The hotly contested race is still too close to call. While Caruso held a slight advantage after last Tuesday’s election night, Bass has outgained him with every release of voting data since, and now holds a 29,271-vote lead. There are still hundreds of of thousands of ballots to be counted, as the latest update represents roughly 76% of the estimated vote. An undetermined number of mail-in ballots remain to be counted.

LOS ANGELES CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor

Candidate(s)VotesPercent
KAREN RUTH BASS (N)354,94852.15%
RICK J. CARUSO (N)325,67747.85%
Continue Reading
Advertisement

Sign Up for Blade eBlasts

Advertisement

Follow Us @LosAngelesBlade

Advertisement

Popular